Open Discussion Business Community and Sustainable Waste Management
16 июня 2020   (0)
YEREVAN, Armenia - On 12 June, 2020, the American Chamber of Commerce in Armenia Fast Moving Consumer Goods (FMCG) Committee Waste Management Working Group, the American University of Armenia (AUA) Acopian Center for the Environment European Business Association Armenia (EBA), and Union of Manufacturers and Business of Armenia (UMBA) jointly organized a Business Community and Sustainable Waste Management webinar.
06 марта 2020   (0)
I am congratulating all of you on Businessman’s Day. It is symbolic that this very day marks the birthday of famous Armenian entrepreneur and philanthropist Alexander Mantashov.
12 ноября 2018   (0)
Coca-Cola HBC Armenia Annual Sustainability Report
01 июня 2017   (0)
30 марта 2017   (0)
01 марта 2017   (0)
Business community of Armenia and EAEU: problems, expectations, prospects
03 марта 2016   (0)
On February 26, 2016 a conference Business Community of Armenia and EAEU: Problems, Expectations, Prospects was organized at the Noravank Foundation, attended by renowned experts. During the event issues regarding the prospects of economic and particularly industrial development of Armenia were discussed, including the opportunities for the Armenian businesses in the light of the country’s membership in EAEU, and the existing problems in this context along with their possible solutions.
President: Armenia needs high, long-term and sustainable growth
24 декабря 2015   (0)
YEREVAN. - On behalf of the President of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan, reception for Armenia’s business community was held today at the Presidential Palace on occasion of New Year and Christmas. The President congratulated the coming holidays of the businessmen, wishing them good luck, Armenian President’s press-service reports.
Serzh Sargsyan: Armenia needs higher, long term and sustainable development
YEREVAN, DECEMBER 23, ARMENPRESS. A reception was organized for the business circles of Armenia at the President’s residence on December 23 on the occasion of Christmas and New Year holidays. President of the Republic of Armenia Serzh Sargsyan congratulated the businessmen on the upcoming holidays, conveying his best wishes.
Rules of paying VAT
21 августа 2015   (0)
YEREVAN. – Rules of paying VAT are not yet entirely clear for Armenian service industry businesses catering in Russia, Mr Aaron Chilingaryan, member of the Association of Accountants and Auditors of Armenia, told Armenian News –